Succession Chart of Ukum Chief Executives

  1. Hon. Barr. Teryima Nguher (JP)
    Executive Chairman from 27th November 2012
  2. Hon. Terfa Bossua
    Caretaker Chairman from 26th May 2012 to 27th November 2012
  3. Dr. Daniel Tarkaa(JP)
    D.G.S.A/Acting Chairman from 9th May 2012 to 26th May 2012
  4. Hon. David Sevav(JP)
    Caretaker Chairman from 19th January 2011 to 9th May 2012
  5. Mr. Daniel Tarkaa(JP)
    D.G.S.A/Acting Chairman from 31st December to 19th January 2011
  6. Hon. David Sevav
    Executive Chairman from 15th April 2010 to 31st December 2010
  7. Hon. Emmanuel Kuma-Seta
    Acting Chairman from 16th March 2010 to 15th April 2010
  8. Hon. David Sevav (Day Break)
    Executive Chairman from 4th April 2008 to 16th March 2010
  9. Hon. Sylvester Atachin
    Chairman Caretaker Committee from 13th July 2007 to (3rd April 2008)
  10. Mr. B.T. Ashaver
    Caretaker Committee Chairman from 29th December 2006 to 26th June 2007
  11. Hon. Iorhen Aku
    Transitional Committee Chairman from 29th March 2006 to 29th December 2006
  12. Hon. Iorhen Aku
    Acting Chairman from 31st October 2005 to 27th March 2006
  13. Hon. Terngu Iyorkyaa
    Elected Chairman from 31st March 2004 to 30th October 2005
  14. Mr. B.T. Ashaver
    Interin Administrator from 23rd February 2004 to 30th March 2004
  15. Hon. Terngu Iyorkyaa
    Transitional Committee Chairman from 16th August 2003 to 22nd February 2004
  16. Hon. James Nyitse
    Transitional Committee Chairman from 6th February 2003 to 1st August 2003
  17. Hon. Biam Azege Biam
    Transitional Committee Chairman from 29th May 2002 to 30th January 2003
  18. Hon. James Ityoakoso
    Elected Chairman from 29th May 1999 to 28th May 2002
  19. Mr. William Itodo
    Caretaker Committee Chairman from 24th July 1998 to 28th May 1999
  20. Hon. Dominic Chia
    Elected Chairman from 24th March 1997 to 23rd July 1998
  21. Hon. Emma Udende
    Elected Chairman from 1st April 1996 to 23rd March 1997
  22. Hon. Jonah Akobo
    Ag. Caretaker Committee Chairman from 1st October 1995 to 31st March 1996
  23. Hon. Ben I. Amih
    Caretaker Committee Chairman from 6th April 1994 to 27th September 1995
  24. Mr. Thomas Chagba
    DPM/Secretary from 12th November 1993 to 5th April 1994
  25. Hon. Paul O. Uyoo
    Elected Chairman from 2nd December 1991 to 11th November 1993
  26. Mr. Fidelis Anweh
    Sole Administrator from 1st October 1991 to 1st December 1991
  27. Mr. Iyordoo Yakubu
    Sole Administrator from 1st October 1983 to 31st January 1984
  28. Mr. Ju Ikyuan
    Caretaker Committee Chairman from 1st December 1980 to 30th September 1983
  29. Mr. Chris I. Hua
    Sole Adminstrator from 1st June 1980 to 29th July 1980
  30. Mr R.W. Erukaa
    Sole Administrator from 29th February 1980 to 31st May 1980