Succession Chart of Gboko Chief Executives

  1. Mr. James Kachina
    Elected Chairman from June 2020 to Present
  2. Barr. Iorver Jacob
    Appointed Chairman from June 2019 to June 2020
  3. Mr. Tersoo Var
    Appointed  Chairman from February 2019 to June 2019
  4. Mrs. Beckie Orpin
    Elected Chairman from June 2017 to February 2019
  5. Mr. Terfa Iorvaa
    Appointed Chairman from April 2017 to June 2017
  6. Mrs. Beckie Orpin
    Appointed Chairman from October 2016 to April 2017
  7. Mr. Joseph Apera
    Appointed Chairman from June 2016 to October 2016
  8. Mr. E. F. Kwaghgba
    Appointed Chairman from July 2015 to June 2016
  9. Mr. J. T. Utor
    Appointed Chairman from June 2015 to July 2015
  10. Mr. Joseph Tsekaa
    Appointed Chairman from April 2015 to June 2015
  11. Mr. J. T. Kunde
    Appointed Chairman from January 2015 to April 2015
  12. Mrs. Catherine Atsaga
    Appointed Chairman from November 2014 to January 2015
  13. Mr. Nahan Zenda
    Elected Chairman from November 2012 to November 2014
  14. Mr. Ioryue Yajir
    Appointed Chairman from December 2012 to November 2013
  15. Mr. Isaac Agbande
    Appointed Chairman from January 2011 to December 2012
  16. Mr. Joseph Kutuh
    Appointed Chairman from August 2010 to January 2010
  17. Mr. S. A. Yajir
    Elected Chairman from January 2008 to January 2010
  18. Mr. Kaase Iortange 
    Appointed Chairman from 2007 to 2008
  19. Mr. Abraham Abam
    Appointed Chairman from 2007 to 2007
  20. Mr. Ter Adoon
    Appointed Chairman from 2006 to 2007
  21. Mr. Ageba Uta
    Appointed Chairman from 2006 to 2006
  22. Mr. Terese Aleva
    Elected Chairman from 2004 to 2006
  23. Mr. B. B. Melladu
    Appointed Chairman from 2004 to 2004
  24. Mr. Terese Aleva
    Appointed Chairman from 2003 to 2004
  25. Mrs. Lydia I. Nyor
    Appointed Chairman from 2002 to 2003
  26. Mr Luke Ahoh
    Appointed Chairman from 2002 to 2002
  27. Mrs. Lydia I. Nyor 
    Appointed Chairman from 2002 to 2002
  28. Mrs. Lydia I. Nyor 
    Elected Chairman from May 1999 to 2002
  29. Mrs. Helen Lyam 
    Appointed Chairman from July 1998 to May 1999
  30. Barr. C. Idye 
    Elected Chairman from April 1997 to July 1998
  31. Mr. J. T. Yev 
    Elected Chairman from April 1996 to April 1997
  32. Mr. P. K. Ishoribo 
    Appointed Chairman from December 1995 to April 1996
  33. Mr. E. I. Jiki 
    Appointed Chairman from April 1994 to December 1995
  34. Mr. V. I. Vehe 
    Appointed Chairman from November 1993 to April 1994
  35. Mr. John Uan
    Elected Chairman from December 1991 to November 1993
  36. Mr. G. I. Akume 
    Appointed Chairman from September 1991 to November 1993
  37. Mr. S. T. Iorvaa 
    Elected Chairman from January 1991 to August 1991
  38. Mr. C. I. Hua 
    Appointed Chairman from February 1990 to February 1990
  39. Mr. D. S. Ede 
    Appointed Chairman from October 1989 to February 1990
  40. Mr. J. I. Gberkon 
    Elected Chairman from August 1988 to October 1989
  41. Mr. A. T. Gaffa 
    Appointed Chairman from February 1987 to August 1988
  42. Mr. J. I. Damjor 
    Appointed Chairman from May 1986 to February 1987
  43. Mr. M. A. Audu 
    Appointed Chairman from October 1985 to May 1986
  44. Mr. A. O. Odiba 
    Appointed Chairman from January 1984 to October 1985
  45. Mr. D. O. Akeran 
    Appointed Chairman from January 1983 to December 1983
  46. Mr. P. M. Akuta 
    Appointed Chairman from June 1982 to December 1982
  47. Mr. J. H. Anye 
    Appointed Chairman from January 1982 to June 1982
  48. Mr. W. M. Iortyom 
    Appointed Chairman from January 1981 to December 1981
  49. Mr. B. D. Iortyom 
    Appointed Chairman from January 1980 to December 1980
  50. Mr. J. I. Orngudwem 
    Elected Chairman from 1977 to 1980
  51. Mr. S. I. Tsumba 
    Elected Chairman from 1970 to 1976